Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Brewers Baseball Academy

SKILLS COMPETITION
2013 Skills Competition Winners

During each of the summer camps, campers participate in a skills competition consisting of throwing, hitting and running components. The top 10 scores for both boys and girls in each age group across all camps will compete in Champions Day at Miller Park after the Brewers season ends. (Exact date TBD.)

BREWERS 2014 CAMPS SKILLS SCORES AS OF 7/19/14
Boys, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1William ReeseMilwaukee684
2Keegan MarkgrafMilwaukee663
3Rowan BonifasMilwaukee656
4Alex GreeneMilwaukee630
5Jose CastilloWaunakee627
6Bennett CagleWaunakee611
7Brandon LaurentFond du Lac586
8Dominic NajachtWaunakee559
9Brody KowieskiGreen Bay559
10Andrew HellmerFond du Lac558
Boys, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Paddy KeeltyMilwaukee852
2Anthony ChungMilwaukee830
3Brady WotrubaGreen Bay817
4Nathan MessengerGreen Bay800
5Reese BreitenbachMilwaukee791
6Kole KonkelGreen Bay788
7Treyton SchinkerWaunakee756
8Ethan BaslerFond du Lac753
9Zach LambertGreen Bay751
10Michael FuerstGreen Bay750
Boys, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Korey FrickeMilwaukee908
2Carter AndersonWaunakee899
3William VierlingMilwaukee883
4Ryan BurkeMilwaukee876
5Nathan WilliamsMilwaukee874
6Jaren HillWaunakee870
7Brady BramiFond du Lac863
8Cooper PolczinskiGreen Bay859
9Nicholas WestWaunakee851
10Max DonaldsonGreen Bay849
Boys, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Charlie ZimmelFond du Lac1060
2Blake BadtkeFond du Lac1036
3Arthur LiebauMilwaukee1027
4Samuel BoyceMilwaukee1014
5Dawson WyrobeckFond du Lac1009
6Alan SpurleyWaunakee1001
7Tyler MielkeGreen Bay990
8Jordan SteinbeckFond du Lac984
9Brady GliddenFond du Lac983
10Alex AcevedoMilwaukee959
Girls, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
7    
8    
9    
10   
Girls, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Jozzlin BiddleMilwaukee385
2Bella HarthunMilwaukee340
3Kathleen LynchMilwaukee332
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
9   
10  
Girls, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Noelle FrankFond du Lac749
2Eleanor BuzaWaunakee745
3Natalie UdovichFond du Lac648
4Ripley Walters-GiblinGreen Bay639
5Veronica MacKayWaunakee622
6Haley YatesWaunakee438
7Lakeshia HodgesGreen Bay146
8   
9   
10  
Girls, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Holly SchupbachGreen Bay875
2Abigail TalgWaunakee781
3Jenna LockwoodMilwaukee732
4Emily LohrMilwaukee674
5Sydney SchonhoffWaunakee633
6   
7   
8   
9   
10