Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Brewers Baseball Academy

SKILLS COMPETITION
2013 Skills Competition Winners

During each of the summer camps, campers participate in a skills competition consisting of throwing, hitting and running components. The top 10 scores for both boys and girls in each age group across all camps will compete in Champions Day at Miller Park on September 21, 2014.

BREWERS 2014 CAMPS SKILLS SCORES AS OF 8/25/14
Boys, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Jack BretzmannGreendale772
2Ethan BauerschmidtKenosha754
3Sawyer ConradtAppleton749
4Bennett KlagesDelafield730
5Parker ManeyAppleton711
6Devon BostwickAppleton696
7William ReeseMilwaukee684
8Keegan MarkgrafMilwaukee663
9Rowan BonifasMilwaukee656
10Jaiden Lo ReDelafield652
Boys, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Jack StrubelGreendale862
2Paddy KeeltyMilwaukee852
3Easton WorachekAppleton851
4Caleb AndersonAppleton845
5Jonah ConradtAppleton844
6Jack WolterKenosha842
7Anthony ChungMilwaukee830
8Eli RudolphAppleton827
9Alex KoenigWauwatosa822
10Brady WotrubaGreen Bay817
Boys, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Sam BlaskowskiAppleton983
2Sullivan BurbachAppleton974
3Landon DottWauwatosa939
4Korey FrickeMilwaukee908
5Will MichalskyDelafield905
6Joey TrussAppleton903
7Carter AndersonWaunakee899
8Mason KrznarichDelafield893
9Alexandar GrossmannDelafield888
10Ovu NwankwoDelafield886
Boys, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Charlie ZimmelFond du Lac1060
2Nick RoccoDelafield1038
3Blake BadtkeFond du Lac1036
4Arthur LiebauMilwaukee1027
5Steve JamroziakMukwonago1021
6Trent ChristoffelAppleton1020
7Daniel DenaultDelafield1017
8Charles RobinsonKenosha1015
9Samuel BoyceMilwaukee1014
10Marcus RobinsonKenosha1014
Girls, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Alexandria McKinneyKenosha610
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
9   
10  
Girls, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Skylar BrylWauwatosa652
2Sarah ZimmermanDelafield553
3Gracelyn StaudeGreendale546
4Gabriella NardelliGreendale539
5Jada AliesaDelafield527
6Gracie JajtnerGreendale507
7MacKenzie MillerMukwonago500
8Ella JohnsonGreendale445
9Keely KorthDelafield405
10Courtney SchukMukwonago386
Girls, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Maddie LambertAppleton776
2Noelle FrankFond du Lac749
3Eleanor BuzaWaunakee745
4Lindsay KrznarichDelafield743
5Melissa TonnGreendale737
6Julia BallDelafield716
7Mickey StampflWauwatosa707
8Annabel JajtnerGreendale700
9Jenifer JohnsonKenosha665
10Brennan StaudeGreendale665
Girls, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Megan LauretDelafield904
2Parker FetherstonAppleton881
3Holly SchupbachGreen Bay875
4Bailee FritzAppleton847
5Hailey KanderskiGreendale820
6Kendra CarewAppleton800
7Abigail TalgWaunakee781
8Taylor BusseMukwonago749
9Taylor JavorekGreendale747
10Jenna LockwoodMilwaukee732